Friday, October 23, 2009

soo...

i really want this:

she's so perfect. if i could have her i really do think i'd be the happiest girl in the whole wide world. yep, i'm pretty positive.

i've decided to extend the giveaway until sunday. i spent 14 hours at the restaurant today, and i have another long day ahead of me tomorrow. plus, i lost my voice! it'll be hard to do a video blog with no voice...so if you haven't entered yet, hurry up and do so! just leave a comment on the post below :] i'm adding two extra winners...one extra winner will receive a cozy autumn scarf and the other will receive....hmmm...maybe both? :] tune on on sunday to see!

ok, it's time for this girl to get some shut eye.

oh, and photobooth friday :]


lovelove
m


2 comments:

BWatts said...

i want to win...can i please? haha your hair looks great today! miss you more i think now that i got to see you :( hum love you more
brit

erinsunday said...

You are soooo pretty! I love that painting of Elsie's as well. :) I hope you aren't sick with whatever I have. :(